Silver Beaver Recipients  

of the Northwest Texas Council

 1932  J.H. Garrett  1954  Hunter M. Jones †
          Edwin Cato †  
 1976  Calvin P. Dipprey †
          Paul Irwin †
          Leiland L. Jett †
 1998  Pat Hunter
          Vincent Grange
          Don Jensen
 1933  Don Ross †
          J.H. Allison †
 
 
 1955  C.P. Perkins †
          Tandy Jackson †
 
 
 1977  Barbara A. Alexander
          Neil R. Kreidler †
          Fred H. Lowder †
          Robert E. Mathews †
 1999  Jack Roberts
          Bill McGuire
          Craigo T. Gaines
 
 1934  J.W. Lyle †
 
 
 1956  Noble Stidham
          Russell Kolp †
 
 1978  Maxine Carmoney
          E.E. Kersey, Jr. †
          Jimmy K. Stodghill
 2000  Curtis Dolberry
          Stanley "Donnie" Smith † 
          Mary Grange
 1935  Dr. A.F. Leach †
          R.D. Cunningham †
 1957  Evans Peevey †
          Byrd Thorp †
 
 1979  Max B. Harris †
          Oscar Y. Simpson †
 
 2001  Judge Robert "Bob" Brotherton
          Dr. Joe Hayley
          Randy West
 1936  J.L. Jackson †
          Walter Taylor
 
 1958  Dr. Raymond Hander †
          Doc Woodall †
          Gordon Arnold †
 1980  Okla C. Hurst †
          Victor M. Marchman †
 
 2002  Bill Crowe
          Lawrence D. Petrash
 
 1937  George D. Fox †
          Nathan Gould †
 
 1959  Adolph Wirz †
          Miles Thompson †
 
 1981  David L. Hutchinson
          Quincy Lee †
          Linette L. McGee
 2003  Shirley Roberts
          Charlie Gibson
 
 1938  Dr. A.F. White †
          Leon Horn †
 
 
 1960  Dr. L.M. Kennedy †
          John Hamilton
          Joe Hughes †
          W.R. Pastusek †
 1982  M.E. "Eddie" Huffman †
          Darrell G. Kirkland
          Martha O. Smith
 
 2004  John Golden
          Steve Mills
 
 
 1939  Paul Woodard †
          C.C. Harralson †
 
 1961  Dr. James H. Landes †
          Tommy Whitecotton †
 
 1983  Robert Cochran
          James Hulsey †
          John McGee
 2005  James "Eddie" Carlton
          Dr. Randall Schaffner
 1940  Albert Zeff †
          Tom Vague †
          O.R. Burden †
 
 1962  John Fall †
          Norman Loader †
          Dr. Bob Jones †
          Larry Mascari †
 1984  Milton Burnett †
          James Cantwell
          Jim Storey †
 
 2006  Gerrell Jones
          A. John Opie
 
 
 1941  Jim King †
          Arthur Slagle †
 
 
 1963  Dr. Thomas Lindsey †
          Guy T. White
          Harold M. Pope †
          William Richard Moore, Jr.
 1985  Robert "Bob" Long
          Rev. Edgar L. Fox
          Olin Merrett †
 
 2007  Bill Daniel
          Rusty Park
 
 
 1942  W.R. McClure †
          Frank Byrd †
 
 1964  Edward B. Bianchi †
          Robert Ray Shirley †
          H.E. Lawson
 1986  Hardy McAlister
          Lewis Templeton
          W.W. "Bill" Schultz
 2008  Karon McLain †
          Robin Smith
 
 1943  Kenneth Erwin
 
 
 
 
 1965  Phil Bolen †
          William A. Freeman
          Cleo Nipper †
          Royce D. Riddle, DVM †
          James N. Tallant †
 1987  Louis E. Thomas †
          Buddy D. Henderson †
          Ann Perry
 
 
 2009  Elizabeth O'Connor
          Steve Sells †
 
 
 
 1944  J.N. Sherrill †
          O.C. Harrison †
 
 
 1966  Roger Arnold †
          Col. E.W. Edmonds, Jr.
          William B. Higgins †
          Merl B. Schellhase
 1988  Richard C. Perry
          Margarett A. Burnett †
          Jerry Yeatts †
 
 2010  Blaney Eathorne
          Norman Leonard
 
 
 1945  O.P. Caldwell †
          Ray Patton †
          M.R. Garrison †
 1967  Grover Clevland †
          Rev. Wilson Wood
          Judge Temple Shell †
 1989  Keith M. Haney
          Kay Lynn Kolp
          Neil R. McMullen
 2011  Russell Martin
 
 
 1946  T.J. Waggoner, Jr. †
          Curtis Sewell
 
 1968  Charles P. Baker †
 
 
 1990  Gary L. Emmons
          David A. Kolp †
          Dan A. Shine
 2012  Lee Edward Ackley
          Jim Allen Adams
 
 1947  John Ebner †
          Pierre Stine †
          Ed Forbes †
 
 1969  James T. Hughes
          Donald C. Johnston, DDS †
          William A. Scarlott †
          Glenn L. Stout †
 1991  A.L. "Bud" Ham
          Jeff Lee Justice
          Pauline "Ann" Rickard †
 
 2013  Kathy Tucker
          Tommy Sanders
 
 
 1948  None
 
 
 
 1970  William T. Fortune †
          Edgar J. Gardner †
          Joe O. Hancock †
          Leon S. Partridge †
 1992  Rita Emmons
          Doug James
          Jim Shultz
 
 2014  Rhonda Goldsmith
          Gary Cook
 
 
 1949  T.E. Craddock †
          R.B. Anderson †
          E.A. Oglesby †
          Dan Lundient †
          John League †
          Walter C. Krog †
 1971  Vaughn "Buzz" Coffman †
          Joe M. Clonts †
          James M. Golden †
 
 
 
 1993  James T. Johnson †
          Jim C. Jennings, Jr. †
          Charles P. Salter, III †
 
 
 
 2015  Dr. Christopher Duhan
          Joe Bill Brock
 1950  John Tevis †
          Eddie Brown †
          Martin Nelson †
          A.V. McFarland
 1972  Riley M. Cook †
          Charles P. Salter, Jr. †
          Noble L. Powers †
 
 1994  Wilbert Boston
          Charles Ashley
          Tracy R. Mesler
 
 2016  Adele Marie Lewis
          Wayne Mansur
 1951  Ray B. Dickey †
          D.W. Wiley, Jr. †
          Louis T. Hamlett †
 1973  Everett F. Lutyens †
          C.W. Muehlberger †
          Harold E. Vandiver †
 1995  Warren Ayres
          Carrie Spencer
          James F. Wise
 
 1952  C.E. McCutchen †
          Morris Higley
 
 
 1974  William F. Neely †
          Luella M. Pirtle
          R.L. Cranford †
          William S. Neale †
 1996  Joyce Ashley
          Frank Yeatts
          Tim Hunter
 
 
 1953  Fred M. Bloom †
          Joe B. McNiel †
 
 
 1975  Robert H. Jones †
          John L. Ketner †
          Jane Anne Thacker †
          W.M. "Bill" Thacker, Jr.
 1997  Susan Erickson-Garey
          Thomas H. Walters
          Wesley Davis †
 
 


† Known to be deceased.


  Silver Fawn Recipients 
(Replaced with Silver Beaver in 1974)
of the Northwest Texas Council

 1971   Mrs. J.J. Perkins †     1972   Mrs. Marilyn Vandiver   


† Known to be deceased.


  Silver Antelope Recipients 
of the Northwest Texas Council

 1968  T.J. Waggoner, Jr. †  1985  William M. Thacker, Jr.  1986  Fred H. Lowder
 1992  Hardy McAlister  1997  Maxine Carmoney  


† Known to be deceased.