2014 House of Eagles Banquet

 

The 76th annual "House of Eagles" Banquet was held Tuesday, January 14, 2014, at Floral Heights United Methodist Church to honor the 45 Scouts who earned their Eagle rank during 2013.


The banquet is sponsored by the Council's Silver Beaver Scouters.


Eagles for 2013 are:


#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1

Cameron B.

Blaney Eathorne

Troop 1

John P.

Mike Wood

Troop 11

Garrett G., William K.

George Samus

Troop 13

Evan Molini

Chris Duhan

Troop 15

Josiah B., Nicholas P., John D., James P., Joseph K., Kaleb B., Connor H., Nicolo M., Parker S., Carson B., Lane S., Garrett T., Winston T., Joseph S., William C.,
Duncan W.

Darrell Kirkland

Troop 22

Texas P., Huntr H., Cody P.

Kevin Harman

Troop 34

Justen W., Caleb S., James S., Jacob U.

Larry Petersen

Troop 76

Shannon R., Joe T., Parker F.

Kevin Finley

Troop 91

Myles M., Lee M.

Joe Bill Brock

Troop 100

Straton B.

Richard Key

Troop 105

Eric P.

Travis Campsey

Troop 108

Shawn J.

Bill Crowe

Troop 116

Steven B., Zachary M.

Mark Hagen

Troop 130

Joshua D.

Charles Ashley

Troop 216

Kyle C.

Steven Tucker

Troop 316

Benjamin R., Harry H., David J.

John Glaze

Troop 600

Caleb P., Alexander K.

Mike White



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Eagles for 2012 are:


#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1

Austin H.

Blaney Eathorne

Troop 11

Evan P.

George Samus

Troop 14

William P.

David Potter

Troop 15

Marcus M., Adam C.

Darrell Kirkland

Troop 22

Cody F.

Kevin Harman

Troop 34

Matthew P., Ryan F., Matthew M.

Larry Petersen

Troop 73

Justin W.


Troop 80

Jacob S.

Trisha Smith

Troop 91

Tyler K., James C., Justin C., Luke B.

Joe Bill Brock

Troop 100

Kelvin G., Matthew H.

Larry Petersen

Troop 108

James S., Zachary W., Kyle H.

Bill Crowe

Troop 130

Cade F.

Charles Ashley

Troop 219

Robert A.

Tyson

Troop 232

Akira P.

James Lohr

Troop 316

Reece W.

John Glaze