Silver Beaver Recipients

of the Northwest Texas Council

1932 J.H. Garrett 1954 Hunter M. Jones †
Edwin Cato †
1976 Calvin P. Dipprey †
Paul Irwin †
Leiland L. Jett †
1998 Pat Hunter
Vincent Grange
Don Jensen
1933 Don Ross †
J.H. Allison †

1955 C.P. Perkins †
Tandy Jackson †

1977 Barbara A. Alexander †
Neil R. Kreidler †
Fred H. Lowder †
Robert E. Mathews †
1999 Jack Roberts
Bill McGuire
Craigo T. Gaines
1934 J.W. Lyle †

1956 Noble Stidham
Russell Kolp †
1978 Maxine Carmoney
E.E. Kersey, Jr. †
Jimmy K. Stodghill
2000 Curtis Dolberry
Stanley “Donnie” Smith †
Mary Grange
1935 Dr. A.F. Leach †
R.D. Cunningham †
1957 Evans Peevey †
Byrd Thorp †
1979 Max B. Harris †
Oscar Y. Simpson †
2001 Judge Robert “Bob” Brotherton
Dr. Joe Hayley
Randy West
1936 J.L. Jackson †
Walter Taylor
1958 Dr. Raymond Hander †
Doc Woodall †
Gordon Arnold †
1980 Okla C. Hurst †
Victor M. Marchman †
2002 Bill Crowe
Lawrence D. Petrash
1937 George D. Fox †
Nathan Gould †
1959 Adolph Wirz †
Miles Thompson †
1981 David L. Hutchinson
Quincy Lee †
Linette L. McGee
2003 Shirley Roberts
Charlie Gibson
1938 Dr. A.F. White †
Leon Horn †

1960 Dr. L.M. Kennedy †
John Hamilton
Joe Hughes †
W.R. Pastusek †
1982 M.E. “Eddie” Huffman †
Darrell G. Kirkland
Martha O. Smith
2004 John Golden
Steve Mills

1939 Paul Woodard †
C.C. Harralson †
1961 Dr. James H. Landes †
Tommy Whitecotton †
1983 Robert Cochran
James Hulsey †
John McGee
2005 James “Eddie” Carlton
Dr. Randall Schaffner
1940 Albert Zeff †
Tom Vague †
O.R. Burden †
1962 John Fall †
Norman Loader †
Dr. Bob Jones †
Larry Mascari †
1984 Milton Burnett †
James Cantwell
Jim Storey †
2006 Gerrell Jones
A. John Opie

1941 Jim King †
Arthur Slagle †

1963 Dr. Thomas Lindsey †
Guy T. White
Harold M. Pope †
William Richard Moore, Jr.
1985 Robert “Bob” Long
Rev. Edgar L. Fox
Olin Merrett †
2007 Bill Daniel
Rusty Park

1942 W.R. McClure †
Frank Byrd †
1964 Edward B. Bianchi †
Robert Ray Shirley †
H.E. Lawson
1986 Hardy McAlister
Lewis Templeton
W.W. “Bill” Schultz
2008 Karon McLain †
Robin Smith
1943 Kenneth Erwin



1965 Phil Bolen †
William A. Freeman
Cleo Nipper †
Royce D. Riddle, DVM †
James N. Tallant †
1987 Louis E. Thomas †
Buddy D. Henderson †
Ann Perry

2009 Elizabeth O’Connor
Steve Sells †


1944 J.N. Sherrill †
O.C. Harrison †

1966 Roger Arnold †
Col. E.W. Edmonds, Jr.
William B. Higgins †
Merl B. Schellhase
1988 Richard C. Perry
Margarett A. Burnett †
Jerry Yeatts †
2010 Blaney Eathorne
Norman Leonard

1945 O.P. Caldwell †
Ray Patton †
M.R. Garrison †
1967 Grover Clevland †
Rev. Wilson Wood
Judge Temple Shell †
1989 Keith M. Haney
Kay Lynn Kolp
Neil R. McMullen
2011 Russell Martin

1946 T.J. Waggoner, Jr. †
Curtis Sewell
1968 Charles P. Baker †

1990 Gary L. Emmons
David A. Kolp †
Dan A. Shine
2012 Lee Edward Ackley
Jim Allen Adams
1947 John Ebner †
Pierre Stine †
Ed Forbes †
1969 James T. Hughes
Donald C. Johnston, DDS †
William A. Scarlott †
Glenn L. Stout †
1991 A.L. “Bud” Ham
Jeff Lee Justice
Pauline “Ann” Rickard †
2013 Kathy Tucker
Tommy Sanders

1948 None


1970 William T. Fortune †
Edgar J. Gardner †
Joe O. Hancock †
Leon S. Partridge †
1992 Rita Emmons
Doug James
Jim Shultz
2014 Rhonda Goldsmith
Gary Cook

1949 T.E. Craddock †
R.B. Anderson †
E.A. Oglesby †
Dan Lundient †
John League †
Walter C. Krog †
1971 Vaughn “Buzz” Coffman †
Joe M. Clonts †
James M. Golden †


1993 James T. Johnson †
Jim C. Jennings, Jr. †
Charles P. Salter, III †


2015 Dr. Christopher Duhan
Joe Bill Brock
1950 John Tevis †
Eddie Brown †
Martin Nelson †
A.V. McFarland
1972 Riley M. Cook †
Charles P. Salter, Jr. †
Noble L. Powers †
1994 Wilbert Boston
Charles Ashley
Tracy R. Mesler
2016 Adele Marie Lewis
Wayne Mansur
1951 Ray B. Dickey †
D.W. Wiley, Jr. †
Louis T. Hamlett †
1973 Everett F. Lutyens †
C.W. Muehlberger †
Harold E. Vandiver †
1995 Warren Ayres
Carrie Spencer
James F. Wise
2017 Mike Detrick
1952 C.E. McCutchen †
Morris Higley

1974 William F. Neely †
Luella M. Pirtle
R.L. Cranford †
William S. Neale †
1996 Joyce Ashley
Frank Yeatts
Tim Hunter
1953 Fred M. Bloom †
Joe B. McNiel †

1975 Robert H. Jones †
John L. Ketner †
Jane Anne Thacker †
W.M. “Bill” Thacker, Jr. †
1997 Susan Erickson-Garey
Thomas H. Walters
Wesley Davis †


† Known to be deceased.


Silver Fawn Recipients
(Replaced with Silver Beaver in 1974)
of the Northwest Texas Council

1971 Mrs. J.J. Perkins † 1972 Mrs. Marilyn Vandiver


† Known to be deceased.


Silver Antelope Recipients
of the Northwest Texas Council

1968 T.J. Waggoner, Jr. † 1985 William M. Thacker, Jr. 1986 Fred H. Lowder
1992 Hardy McAlister 1997 Maxine Carmoney


† Known to be deceased.