The 81st annual “House of Eagles” Banquet was held Monday, January 7, 2019, at Floral Heights United Methodist Church to honor the 32 Scouts who earned their Eagle rank during 2018.

The banquet is sponsored by the Council’s Silver Beaver Scouters.

Eagles for 2018 are:

#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1 Davidson C., Dale E., Casey H., Aiden P., JB P., Carter R. Lonnie Hare
Troop 11 Christian M., Chad R. David Rines
Troop 13 AJ D. Chris Duhan
Troop 15 John A., Elijah B., Charles C., Coleman H., Alexander L., Ashton S., John S., Calvin W. Darrel Kirkland
Troop 22 Brett E., Collin H., Hayden R., Zachary S. Robert Richardson
Troop 34 Joshua G. Larry Petersen
Troop 91 Diego C., Mason M., Wilson M., Gregory S. Bryce Seigler
Troop 155 Daniel M. Jr. Russell Martin
Troop 216 Colby C., Kirin F., Logan P. Forrest Bennett
Troop 600 Kyle B., Conner K. Earl Bainbridge
 
Eagles for 2017 are:

#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1 Devon H., Lonnie Hare
Troop 11 Freeman S., David Rines
Troop 32 Sean F. George Russell
Troop 15 Dawson H. Darrel Kirkland
Troop 22 Devon B., Jordan R., Brandon S. Robert Richardson
Troop 34 Daniel C., Colby P. Larry Petersen
Troop 71 Nazanal L. Paul Laughlin
Troop 76 William H. Kevin Finley
Troop 91 Corbin C., Garrett D., Matthew W., Todd Y. Joe Bill Brock
Troop 87 Aidan B., Lane H. Nauvada Miller
Troop 116 Damien G., Isaac T. Luis Martinez
Troop 216 Joshua C., Nathan C., Shane L., Daniel W., Janek Z., Staszek Z. Keenan Atwood
Crew 2007 Matthew O., Trenton D. Aaron Otto
 

Eagles for 2016 are:

Name

Troop/Crew

SM Name

James B.

T-87

Randy Brock

Maxwell P.

T-87

Randy Brock

Ian R.

T-11

David Rines

Brennan V.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Nathan P.

T-11

David Rines

Jacob W.

T-316

David Jaquez

Grant R.

T-116

Luis Martinez

Cade R.

T-116

Luis Martinez

Brady F.

T-76

Kevin Finley

Tyler W.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Charles W.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Malachi S.

T-34

Larry Petersen

Aiden H.

T-76

Kevin Finley

Cody J.

T-22

Robert Richardson

Michael S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Grayson G.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

William W.

T-100

Richard Key

Travis C.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Preston P.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Aaron W.

T-11

David Rines

Brayden C.

T-216

Keenan Atwood

Mikel C.

T-116

Luis Martinez

Joseph C.

T-100

Richard Key

 

Eagles for 2015 are:

Name

Troop/Crew

SM Name

Ian G.

T-600

Mike White

Hayden F.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Austin L.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Hayden G.

T-57

Russel Griffin

Dawson P.

T-11

George Samus

William G.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Garrett B.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Tejas E.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Kaleb B.

T-11

George Samus

Christopher S.

T-100

Richard Key

Matthew S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Jake S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Richard B.

T-87

Randy Brock

Jett J.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Lukas F.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Tyler M.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Brian W.

T-216

Brandon Keyser

Warren M.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Robert B.

T-600

Mike White

Jarrett S.

T-22

Kevin Harman

Logan M.

T-11

George Samus

Jacob W.

T-13

Chris Duhan

Adam M.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Connor D.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Randel W.

T-87

Randy Brock

David R.

T-22

Kevin Harman

Robert H.

T-116

Mark Hagen

Joshua P.

T-11

George Samus

Joshua P.

T-34

Larry Petersen

Garrett A.

T-116

Mark Hagen

Benjamin T.

T-216

Brandon Keyser

Derek W.

T-13

Chris Duhan

Juan V.

T-316

David Jaquez

Hayden S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Joseph M.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Riley V.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

William B.

T-316

David Jaquez

Zaxiry L.

T-71

Paul Laughlin

 

Eagles for 2014 are:

#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1 Bradley W. Mike Wood
Troop 15 William H., Grant H., Imran K. Darrel Kirkland
Troop 13 Owen M. Chris Duhan
Troop 34 Samuel S., Braden T., Benjamin C., Robert S., Jonathan S., Joshua S. Larry Petersen
Troop 91 Logan C., Michael B., Ethan W. Joe Bill Brock
Troop 216 Jacob C., Hyrum L., Colin L. Brandon Keyser
Troop 22 Dillon C. Kevin Harman
Crew 724 Dustin I., Coy R. Lee Ackley
Troop 1 Tyler H. Lonnie Hare
Troop 87 Johnathan R., Thomas T., Taylor B. Randy Brock
 

Eagles for 2013 are:

#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1 Cameron B. Blaney Eathorne
Troop 1 John P. Mike Wood
Troop 11 Garrett G., William K. George Samus
Troop 13 Evan M. Chris Duhan
Troop 15 Josiah B., Nicholas P., John D., James P., Joseph K., Kaleb B., Connor H., Nicolo M., Parker S., Carson B., Lane S., Garrett T., Winston T., Joseph S., William C., Duncan W. Darrel Kirkland
Troop 22 Texas P., Huntr H., Cody P. Kevin Harman
Troop 34 Justen W., Caleb S., James S., Jacob U. Larry Petersen
Troop 76 Shannon R., Joe T., Parker F. Kevin Finley
Troop 91 Myles M., Lee M. Joe Bill Brock
Troop 100 Straton B. Richard Key
Troop 105 Eric P. Travis Campsey
Troop 108 Shawn J. Bill Crowe
Troop 116 Steven B., Zachary M. Mark Hagen
Troop 130 Joshua D. Charles Ashley
Troop 216 Kyle C. Steven Tucker
Troop 316 Benjamin R., Harry H., David J. John Glaze
Troop 600 Caleb P., Alexander K. Mike White

 

 

The Eagles for 2012 are:

#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1 Austin H. Blaney Eathorne
Troop 11 Evan P. George Samus
Troop 14 William P. David Potter
Troop 15 Marcus M., Adam C. Darrel Kirkland
Troop 22 Cody F. Kevin Harman
Troop 34 Matthew P., Ryan F., Matthew M. Larry Petersen
Troop 73 Justin W.  
Troop 80 Jacob S. Trisha Smith
Troop 91 Tyler K., James C., Justin C., Luke B. Joe Bill Brock
Troop 100 Kelvin G., Matthew H. Larry Petersen
Troop 108 James S., Zachary W., Kyle H. Bill Crowe
Troop 130 Cade F. Charles Ashley
Troop 219 Robert A. Tyson
Troop 232 Akira P. James Lohr
Troop 316 Reece W. John Glaze