Silver Beaver Recipients

 

of the Northwest Texas Council

 
1932
  • J.H. Garrett
1933
  • Don Ross †
  • J.H. Allison †
1934
  • J.W. Lyle †
1935
  • Dr. A.F. Leach †
  • R.D. Cunningham †
1936
  • J.L. Jackson †
  • Walter Taylor
1937
  • George D. Fox †
  • Nathan Gould †
1938
  • Dr. A.F. White †
  • Leon Horn †
1939
  • Paul Woodard †
  • C.C. Harralson †
1940
  • Albert Zeff †
  • Tom Vague †
  • O.R. Burden †
1941
  • Jim King †
  • Arthur Slagle †
1942
  • W.R. McClure †
  • Frank Byrd †
1943
  • Kenneth Erwin
1944
  • J.N. Sherrill †
  • O.C. Harrison †
1945
  • O.P. Caldwell †
  • Ray Patton †
  • M.R. Garrison †
1946
  • T.J. Waggoner, Jr. †
  • Curtis Sewell
1947
  • John Ebner †
  • Pierre Stine †
  • Ed Forbes †
1948 None 1949
  • T.E. Craddock †
  • R.B. Anderson †
  • E.A. Oglesby †
  • Dan Lundient †
  • John League †
  • Walter C. Krog †
1950
  • John Tevis †
  • Eddie Brown †
  • Martin Nelson †
  • A.V. McFarland
1951
  • Ray B. Dickey †
  • D.W. Wiley, Jr. †
  • Louis T. Hamlett †
1952
  • C.E. McCutchen †
  • Morris Higley
1953
  • Fred M. Bloom †
  • Joe B. McNiel †
1954
  • Hunter M. Jones †
  • Edwin Cato †
1955
  • C.P. Perkins †
  • Tandy Jackson †
1956
  • Noble Stidham
  • Russell Kolp †
1957
  • Evans Peevey †
  • Byrd Thorp †
1958
  • Dr. Raymond Hander †
  • Doc Woodall †
  • Gordon Arnold †
1959
  • Adolph Wirz †
  • Miles Thompson †
1960
  • Dr. L.M. Kennedy †
  • John Hamilton
  • Joe Hughes †
  • W.R. Pastusek †
1961
  • Dr. James H. Landes †
  • Tommy Whitecotton †
1962
  • John Fall †
  • Norman Loader †
  • Dr. Bob Jones †
  • Larry Mascari †
1963
  • Dr. Thomas Lindsey †
  • Guy T. White
  • Harold M. Pope †
  • William Richard Moore, Jr.
1964
  • Edward B. Bianchi †
  • Robert Ray Shirley †
  • H.E. Lawson
1965
  • Phil Bolen †
  • William A. Freeman
  • Cleo Nipper †
  • Royce D. Riddle, DVM †
  • James N. Tallant †
1966
  • Roger Arnold †
  • Col. E.W. Edmonds, Jr.
  • William B. Higgins †
  • Merl B. Schellhase
1967
  • Grover Cleveland †
  • Rev. Wilson Wood
  • Judge Temple Shell †
1968
  • Charles P. Baker †
1969
  • James T. Hughes
  • Donald C. Johnston, DDS †
  • William A. Scarlott †
  • Glenn L. Stout †
1970
  • William T. Fortune †
  • Edgar J. Gardner †
  • Joe O. Hancock †
  • Leon S. Partridge †
1971
  • Vaughn “Buzz” Coffman †
  • Joe M. Clonts †
  • James M. Golden †
1972
  • Riley M. Cook †
  • Charles P. Salter, Jr. †
  • Noble L. Powers †
1973
  • Everett F. Lutyens †
  • C.W. Muehlberger †
  • Harold E. Vandiver †
1974
  • William F. Neely †
  • Luella M. Pirtle
  • R.L. Cranford †
  • William S. Neale †
1975
  • Robert H. Jones †
  • John L. Ketner †
  • Jane Anne Thacker †
  • W.M. “Bill” Thacker, Jr. †
1976
  • Calvin P. Dipprey †
  • Paul Irwin †
  • Leiland L. Jett †
1977
  • Barbara A. Alexander †
  • Neil R. Kreidler †
  • Fred H. Lowder †
  • Robert E. Mathews †
1978
  • Maxine Carmoney
  • E.E. Kersey, Jr. †
  • Jimmy K. Stodghill
1979
  • Max B. Harris †
  • Oscar Y. Simpson †
1980
  • Okla C. Hurst †
  • Victor M. Marchman †
1981
  • David L. Hutchinson
  • Quincy Lee †
  • Linette L. McGee
1982
  • M.E. “Eddie” Huffman †
  • Darrell G. Kirkland
  • Martha O. Smith
1983
  • Robert Cochran
  • James Hulsey †
  • John McGee
1984
  • Milton Burnett †
  • James Cantwell
  • Jim Storey †
1985
  • Robert “Bob” Long
  • Rev. Edgar L. Fox
  • Olin Merrett †
1986
  • Hardy McAlister
  • Lewis Templeton
  • W.W. “Bill” Schultz
1987
  • Louis E. Thomas †
  • Buddy D. Henderson †
  • Ann Perry
1988
  • Richard C. Perry
  • Margarett A. Burnett †
  • Jerry Yeatts †
1989
  • Keith M. Haney
  • Kay Lynn Kolp
  • Neil R. McMullen
1990
  • Gary L. Emmons
  • David A. Kolp †
  • Dan A. Shine
1991
  • A.L. “Bud” Ham
  • Jeff Lee Justice
  • Pauline “Ann” Rickard †
1992
  • Rita Emmons
  • Doug James
  • Jim Shultz
1993
  • James T. Johnson †
  • Jim C. Jennings, Jr. †
  • Charles P. Salter, III †
1994
  • Wilbert Boston
  • Charles Ashley
  • Tracy R. Mesler
1995
  • Warren Ayres
  • Carrie Spencer
  • James F. Wise
1996
  • Joyce Ashley
  • Frank Yeatts
  • Tim Hunter
1997
  • Susan Erickson-Garey
  • Thomas H. Walters
  • Wesley Davis †
1998
  • Pat Hunter
  • Vincent Grange
  • Don Jensen
1999
  • Jack Roberts
  • Bill McGuire
  • Craigo T. Gaines
2000
  • Curtis Dolberry
  • Stanley “Donnie” Smith †
  • Mary Grange
2001
  • Judge Robert “Bob” Brotherton
  • Dr. Joe Hayley
  • Randy West
2002
  • Bill Crowe
  • Lawrence D. Petrash
2003
  • Shirley Roberts
  • Charlie Gibson
2004
  • John Golden
  • Steve Mills
2005
  • James “Eddie” Carlton
  • Dr. Randall Schaffner
2006
  • Gerrell Jones
  • A. John Opie
2007
  • Bill Daniel
  • Rusty Park
2008
  • Karon McLain †
  • Robin Smith
2009
  • Elizabeth O’Connor
  • Steve Sells †
2010
  • Blaney Eathorne
  • Norman Leonard
2011
  • Russell Martin
2012
  • Lee Edward Ackley
  • Jim Allen Adams
2013
  • Kathy Tucker
  • Tommy Sanders
2014
  • Rhonda Goldsmith
  • Gary Cook
2015
  • Dr. Christopher Duhan
  • Joe Bill Brock
2016
  • Adele Marie Lewis
  • Wayne Mansur
2017
  • Mike Detrick
† Known to be deceased.
Silver Fawn Recipients
(Replaced with Silver Beaver in 1974) of the Northwest Texas Council
1971
  • Mrs. J.J. Perkins †
1972
  • Mrs. Marilyn Vandiver
† Known to be deceased.
Silver Antelope Recipients

of the Northwest Texas Council

1968
  • T.J. Waggoner, Jr. †
1985
  • William M. Thacker, Jr. †
1986
  • Fred H. Lowder †
1992
  • Hardy McAlister
1997
  • Maxine Carmoney
† Known to be deceased.